?

Log in

death note

noxjustxno in pfaicons

batch 1.7 - Everything else

Hetalia - 18
Legend of Zelda - 22
Gurren Lagann - 18
Misc (Kuroshitsuji, Ao no Exorcist, Avatar: The Last Airbender, Code Geass, D.Gray-Man, Digimon, Death Note, Dogs, Fire Emblem, Gamerz Heaven, Ghost Hunt, Harry Potter, Liar Game, Nico Douga Singers, Ouran High School Host Club, Pandora Hearts, Generator Rex, Saiyuki, Samurai Champloo, Super Smash Bros, Metal Gear Solid, Togainu no Chi, Trigun, Tsubasa, Variante, Trauma Center, xxxHolic, Yami no Matsuei, Yotsuba&!, Zombie Load) - 96
Total: 154

warnings: slight NSFW, Blood, slash, wtf/misleading file names, biases galore,older icons (from years ago)
Preveiws: - -



Hetalia
1234
5678
9101112
13141516
1718

Legend of Zelda
19202122
23242526
27282930
31323334
35363738
3940

Gurren Lagann
41424344
45464748
49505152
53545556
5758

Everything Else
59606162
63646566
67686970
71727374
75767778
79808182
83848586
87888990
91929394
95969798
99100101102
103104105106
107108109110
111112113114
115116117118
119120121122
123124125126
127128129130
131132133134
135136137138
139140141142
143144145146
147148149150
151152153154




No credit needed.
Comments are appreciated.
Please upload to your own host.
Resources found here.
Feel free to ask for original pictures. I may not have all of them, however.

Comments

Lovely variety! And the fact that you don't have an entire laundry list of rules about your icons makes you cooler by default. ;-)

There are quite a few I'm eyeballing. Just gotta make room first, lol.

Thank you for sharing.
Thank you 8'D
I personally hate rules attached to icons, so I won't do it to mine > 3>;
#24 is epic!!!

Lovely icons~
Ahahaha~ Thank you. Feel freee to take it 8D.
oh my god those zelda icons are amazing. Stealing. A lot. :Db
Thank you 8D Enjoy them~
Im a huge LoZ fan and #s 22-24 are frickin awesome!! WOW. LOVE 'EM
Ahaha, Thanks :DDb. JIN DOES HER BEST TO MAKE PRETTY AWESOME ICONS.
Awesome! Snagged some. Will credit when used. You wouldn't have the original images for 14 and 18, would you?
Yaaay! Thank you. ^^
Your LoZ icons are amazing! Taking several. I'll credit when I use their epicness.

Thank you so much for sharing.
Thank you! :D. I honestly think that Jin did a good job on her LoZ batch. :0
These are awesome! I'm saving a couple ~so pretty!

Can I ask for full images of 21, 47, and 52?
Oh, that last TTGL icon had me laughing!

Also, those random icons of sexy!Jet... that made my day. Thanks for sharing :)
Glad we made your day! :D
Came for Gurren Lagann...stayed for pretty much everything else.

Awesome selection, BTW. So happy that someone has an icon of Vash from the movie poster. (I <3 that movie so damn much. So. Damn. Much. And I still have no idea what they're saying.) And the Samus & Snake one made me LOL. About the only way it could be cooler was if it were Kamina, Snake and Captain Falcon (though I don't know if that could actually work).

Anyway, snagged several, will credit because you fucking deserve it.
This comment totally made my day (er, night) I'm glad you found some icons you like. =]
thank you for the Laagan ones! i love the Kamina one!
I DIED WHEN I ALL THESE, SODAMNPRETTY C: i kidnapped a few, ohohoho ;]
Ganked a whole bunch of Zelda ones with credit <3